vitamin e inci


Before we take care of anything, first priority should be ourselves – health & personal care. Healthy body is like as a blooming flower in the sunshine. In order to have a healthy life, you should have your own regulations to take care of yourself. One of them are using healthcare products. These vitamin e inci are some of the best recommendations for you in this field.

You are in RIGHT PLACE.

This page reaches your expectation. Which we list out some of best products vitamin e inci with good feedback & comments from users and they are also sold a lot in e-commerce channels.

Top Products Brand Name & Model Check Price
Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade D-Alpha Tocopherol extend the shelf-life of oils 30ml by Mille Vertus Check Price
Mamey Sapote Oil Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined 4 fl oz / 118 ml by Best Nature’s Cosmetic Check Price
Stephenson 2# Oatmeal Shea Soap by Stephenson Check Price
Vitamin A Liposomes (retinol) – 1.0floz / 30ml by MakingCosmetics Check Price
MakingCosmetics – Aloe Vera Powder – 3.5oz / 100g – Cosmetic Ingredient by MakingCosmetics Check Price
Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade D-Alpha Tocopherol extend the shelf-life of oils 10ml by Mille Vertus Check Price
Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade D-Alpha Tocopherol extend the shelf-life of oils 100ml by Mille Vertus Check Price
Mamey Sapote Oil Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined 8 fl oz / 236 ml by Best Nature’s Cosmetics Check Price
SZ Emulwax 2 lb. Emulsifying Wax for DIY Soap, Lotion, Creme, Body Butter and Skin Care Recipes by SpirZon LLC Check Price
MakingCosmetics – Algae Extract, USDA Certified Organic – 2.0floz / 60ml – Cosmetic Ingredient by MakingCosmetics Check Price

1. vitamin e inci Review – Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade D-Alpha Tocopherol extend the shelf-life of oils 30ml

Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade D-Alpha Tocopherol extend the shelf-life of oils 30ml

vitamin e inci REVIEW – IMAGE SOURCE AMAZON

  • Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade, extend the shelf-life of oils.
  • INCI: D-Alpha Tocopherol
  • Constituents: 67% – 87% D-Alpha-Tocopherol and 13% – 33% refined GMO-free soybean oil.
  • This form of Vitamin E is GMO and gluten-free.
  • Vitamin E USP is soluble in alcohol and oils.

2. vitamin e inci Review – Mamey Sapote Oil Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined 4 fl oz / 118 ml

Mamey Sapote Oil Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined 4 fl oz / 118 ml

vitamin e inci REVIEW – IMAGE SOURCE AMAZON

  • 100% Pure Organic, Cold Pressed, Unrefined, Undiluted
  • INCI (Botanical Name): Pouteria Sapota
  • Country of origin: Guatemala
  • Cultivation: Organic
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed / Unrefined
  • Color: Golden Beige
  • Scent: Similar to cherry almond
  • Texture: Semi-solid
  • Massage scalp gently and apply a small amount of oil into hair. It can also be used prior to a shower. Rub the oil all over scalp and leave on for about 15 minutes. Shampoo as usual. Mamey seed oil helps stimulate follicles to encourage growth and helps nourish your hair from the root to help it look healthier. It can help with hair hydration, to create a beautiful head of hair. Respect your hair….give it some love!
  • Shelf Life: Mamey Sapote Oil is slow to become rancid
  • users can expect 1-2 Years with proper Storage (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
  • Mamey Sapote oil has a pleasant cherry-almond like scent. This oil is rich in vitamins A, B, C and E, proteins, amino acids, fatty acids and minerals. It serves as a great moisturizer for dry skin and is known as a hair revitalizer. Mamey Sapote oil gives “baby” smooth skin and clears uneven skin tone.

Mamey sapote (also called sapuyul oil) is a tropical evergreen tree native from Mexico and Central America. Its fruit is oval shaped, similar to a football, and is 3-8 inches in length. Its skin is thick, woody, and brown in color, and its flesh has an orange-reddish tint. Mamey Sapote oil has a pleasant cherry-almond like scent. This oil is rich in vitamins A, B, C and E, proteins, amino acids, fatty acids and minerals. It serves as a great moisturizer for dry skin and is known as a hair revitalizer. Mamey Sapote oil gives ‘baby’ smooth skin and clears uneven skin tone. The Mamey Seed Oil can be extracted from the ripened fruit. This oil has been found to be beneficial for the skin and scalp. In 1970 Clinical Tests at the University of California at Los Angeles have confirmed that this oil is effective in controlling hair loss caused by seborrheic dermatitis. By applying a little Mamey Seed Oil to the scalp in the morning, this helps in nourishing your hair from the root to help it look healthier. Mamey Seed Oil can also be used prior to a shower. Rub the oil all over scalp and leave on for about 15 minutes. Shampoo as usual. This helps strengthen and promote healthy hair growth from the roots. The oil is particularly useful for natural curly hair that can become dry from over styling. We highly recommend this oil for curly hair
Try using it instead of mousse. Apply to damp hair and allow hair to air dry. Also, try using it as a hot oil treatment, conditioner and detangler (especially for coily hair). Sapote restores the health of natural or chemically relaxed hair while improving manageability leaving your hair soft and luxurious.

3. vitamin e inci Review – Stephenson 2# Oatmeal Shea Soap

Stephenson 2# Oatmeal Shea Soap

vitamin e inci REVIEW – IMAGE SOURCE AMAZON

  • Stephenson 2# Oatmeal Shea Soap

New Crystal OS (Oatmeal Shea) is a vegetable derived melt and pour soap base, made using Natural Oatmeal and Shea Butter, PEG free and Paraben free this soap base gives fantastic skin feel and combines exfoliating oatmeal with enriching Shea butter.

Product Characteristics:
Vegetable based
Natural Exfoliating
Anti-inflammatory
Helps remove dead skin cells
Helps ease acne, eczema, rosacea, and rashes
Suspending Formulation
Enriched with Natural Shea Butter
High in vitamin E, D, and Provitamin A
Fantastic Skin Feel
Low color – low odor
High Foaming Lather
Excellent Skin Feel – High Glycerin

INCI List:
Aqua
Glycerin
Sodium Stearate
Propylene Glycol
Sorbitol
Sodium Laurate
Sodium Laureth Sulfate
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Sodium Myristate
Silica
Sucrose
Avena Sativa Kernel Flour (Fine Oatmeal Powder)
Titanium Dioxide
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)
Pentasodium Pentetate
Tetrasodium Etidronate
Myristic Acid
Lauric Acid

4. vitamin e inci Review – Vitamin A Liposomes (retinol) – 1.0floz / 30ml

Vitamin A Liposomes (retinol) - 1.0floz / 30ml

vitamin e inci REVIEW – IMAGE SOURCE AMAZON

  • Cosmetic ingredient for making your own personal care products
  • High-quality ingredient from the USA
  • Supplied by MakingCosmetics Inc., a ISO certified & FDA registered ingredient supplier
  • Free shipping

Description: High-dose, encapsulated vitamin A (retinol) formulated to deliver a high concentration of pure retinol (> 3,000,000 IU/g) to deeper skin layers and improved skin penetration. Stability is 30-55% better than pure non-encapsulated retinol if stored as raw solution as well as in a cream at 20oC and 45oC. Activity: 1g contains about >3’000’000 IU pure retinol. Does not contain any preservatives. Clear, yellow fluid. Fresh aromatic odor. pH value: 6.5-7.5. Particle size of liposomes is 300-500nm. Dispersible in water and oil (liposomal dispersion). pH 4.5-6.5. CAS: 7732-18-5, 111-29-5, 8002-43-5, 68-26-8, 9005-64-5,64-17-5, 7778-77-0. INCI Name: Water, pentylene glycol, lecithin, retinol, polysorbate 20, alcohol, potassium phosphate. Properties: Anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. Protects vitamin A (retinol) in creams from undesirable degradation & loss of function. Maintaining original properties of vitamin A. Use: Incorporate into emulsion products at room temperature or below 30°C/86°F typically added at the end of the emulsion process. 1g contains about 3 Mio IU. Typical use level is 1-3%. When adding 1% to a 4oz cream, the final retinol concentration will be about 2.5Mio IU per 100g of cream which is a high concentration of retinol ideal for the aging skin. For external use only. Applications: Anti-aging creams, lotions, & gels. Protective creams, sun care & after sun products.

5. vitamin e inci Review – MakingCosmetics – Aloe Vera Powder – 3.5oz / 100g – Cosmetic Ingredient

MakingCosmetics - Aloe Vera Powder - 3.5oz / 100g - Cosmetic Ingredient

vitamin e inci REVIEW – IMAGE SOURCE AMAZON

  • Concentrated 200x aloe vera powder derived from the hollow interior of the leaves of the Aloe plant (aloe barbadensis Miller)
  • Pure & concentrated ingredient. Not a finished cosmetic product. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products.
  • High-quality product from the USA
  • Free Shipping
  • Supplied by MakingCosmetics Inc., an ISO certified & FDA registered ingredient supplier

Description: Concentrated 200x aloe vera powder derived from the hollow interior of the leaves of the Aloe plant (aloe barbadensis Miller). Consists of >75 ingredients including amino acids, enzymes, hormones, minerals, saponins, sterols, sugar (starch), lectins & vitamins. Dry Powder, faint herbal odor. Water-soluble. CAS: 85507-69-3 INCI Name: Aloe barbadensis Properties: Potent moisturizer, invigorating and soothing agent. Has been shown to improve the appearance of aging and dry skin. Skin feels more resilient and supple. Use: Dissolve in water to make stock solution that is adequate for adding to formulas. Due to high concentration (200x) it can also be added directly to formulations at very low dose. The addition of 1% of Aloe Vera powder (= 1g or less than 1/4 tsp) to a product gives the same concentration of Aloe Vera as pure Aloe juice squeezed from a fresh Aloe Vera plant. Typical use level is 1-3%. Powder has also a longer shelf life than liquid aloe vera. For external use only. Applications: All skin care products, soothing creams & lotions, sun care & after-sun products, shampoos & conditioners. Aloe vera in powder form is especially convenient when making large batches.

6. vitamin e inci Review – Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade D-Alpha Tocopherol extend the shelf-life of oils 10ml

Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade D-Alpha Tocopherol extend the shelf-life of oils 10ml

vitamin e inci REVIEW – IMAGE SOURCE AMAZON

  • Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade, extend the shelf-life of oils.
  • INCI: D-Alpha Tocopherol
  • Constituents: 67% – 87% D-Alpha-Tocopherol and 13% – 33% refined GMO-free soybean oil.
  • This form of Vitamin E is GMO and gluten-free.
  • Vitamin E USP is soluble in alcohol and oils.

7. vitamin e inci Review – Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade D-Alpha Tocopherol extend the shelf-life of oils 100ml

Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade D-Alpha Tocopherol extend the shelf-life of oils 100ml

vitamin e inci REVIEW – IMAGE SOURCE AMAZON

  • Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade, extend the shelf-life of oils.
  • INCI: D-Alpha Tocopherol
  • Constituents: 67% – 87% D-Alpha-Tocopherol and 13% – 33% refined GMO-free soybean oil.
  • This form of Vitamin E is GMO and gluten-free.
  • Vitamin E USP is soluble in alcohol and oils.

8. vitamin e inci Review – Mamey Sapote Oil Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined 8 fl oz / 236 ml

Mamey Sapote Oil Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined 8 fl oz / 236 ml

vitamin e inci REVIEW – IMAGE SOURCE AMAZON

  • 100% Pure Organic, Cold Pressed, Unrefined, Undiluted
  • INCI (Botanical Name): Pouteria Sapota
  • Country of origin: Guatemala
  • Cultivation: Organic
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed / Unrefined
  • Color: Golden Beige
  • Scent: Similar to cherry almond
  • Texture: Semi-solid
  • Massage scalp gently and apply a small amount of oil into hair. It can also be used prior to a shower. Rub the oil all over scalp and leave on for about 15 minutes. Shampoo as usual. Mamey seed oil helps stimulate follicles to encourage growth and helps nourish your hair from the root to help it look healthier. It can help with hair hydration, to create a beautiful head of hair. Respect your hair….give it some love!
  • Shelf Life: Mamey Sapote Oil is slow to become rancid
  • users can expect 1-2 Years with proper Storage (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
  • Mamey Sapote oil has a pleasant cherry-almond like scent. This oil is rich in vitamins A, B, C and E, proteins, amino acids, fatty acids and minerals. It serves as a great moisturizer for dry skin and is known as a hair revitalizer. Mamey Sapote oil gives “baby” smooth skin and clears uneven skin tone.

Mamey sapote (also called sapuyul oil) is a tropical evergreen tree native from Mexico and Central America. Its fruit is oval shaped, similar to a football, and is 3-8 inches in length. Its skin is thick, woody, and brown in color, and its flesh has an orange-reddish tint. Mamey Sapote oil has a pleasant cherry-almond like scent. This oil is rich in vitamins A, B, C and E, proteins, amino acids, fatty acids and minerals. It serves as a great moisturizer for dry skin and is known as a hair revitalizer. Mamey Sapote oil gives ‘baby’ smooth skin and clears uneven skin tone. The Mamey Seed Oil can be extracted from the ripened fruit. This oil has been found to be beneficial for the skin and scalp. In 1970 Clinical Tests at the University of California at Los Angeles have confirmed that this oil is effective in controlling hair loss caused by seborrheic dermatitis. By applying a little Mamey Seed Oil to the scalp in the morning, this helps in nourishing your hair from the root to help it look healthier. Mamey Seed Oil can also be used prior to a shower. Rub the oil all over scalp and leave on for about 15 minutes. Shampoo as usual. This helps strengthen and promote healthy hair growth from the roots. The oil is particularly useful for natural curly hair that can become dry from over styling. We highly recommend this oil for curly hair
Try using it instead of mousse. Apply to damp hair and allow hair to air dry. Also, try using it as a hot oil treatment, conditioner and detangler (especially for coily hair). Sapote restores the health of natural or chemically relaxed hair while improving manageability leaving your hair soft and luxurious.

9. vitamin e inci Review – SZ Emulwax 2 lb. Emulsifying Wax for DIY Soap, Lotion, Creme, Body Butter and Skin Care Recipes

SZ Emulwax 2 lb. Emulsifying Wax for DIY Soap, Lotion, Creme, Body Butter and Skin Care Recipes

vitamin e inci REVIEW – IMAGE SOURCE AMAZON

  • INCI name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate-60/Product comes in convenient resealable stand up pouch with zip lock.
  • Emulsifying Wax (holds water and oil together to prolong life of your homemade soaps, lotions, body butters…)
  • Can contribute to the emollient feel of your products. Aids in moisturizing properties of your final DIY cosmetic creations
  • Plant derived ingredient and suitable for green and vegan formulations
  • Oil phase thickener and solidifier/opacifier. Can be used with other ingredients such as cetyl, cetearyl, stearyl alcohols or vegetable waxes(candelilla, carnauba, jojoba, sunflower) to achieve different textures/attributes of your formulas.

EmulWax SZ is a cosmetic grade emulsifying ingredient that is suitable for use in skin, hair and lip care. This product is white to off white in color
the form is waxy pastilles or flakes (form does not affect product performance and composition) and it is low in odor. The use of this wax allows such contrary materials like water and oil to be blend together into uniform and lasting products
it is appropriate for oil-in-water or water-in-oil systems with recommended use levels between 3% and 6 % (if you make 1 lb of crème/lotion use 0.5 to 1 oz of this wax). The more EmulWax SZ you put the thicker your product will get. EmulWax SZ can produce thick emulsions without an addition of any other waxes/fatty alcohols. However, it can be used in a combination with other emulsifiers or emulsion stabilizers (cetyl/stearyl alcohol, beeswax, candelilla/carnauba waxes). This wax is non ionic and, thus, is compatible with many cosmetic ingredients. It is oil soluble and needs to be melted prior adding to the formulations (can be melted together with your oils/butters). The wax is appropriate for a broad range of personal care applications. In addition, it can add an emollient feel to your products. Recommended for use in making: Crèmes, Lotions
Candles/Soaps
Lip care
Skin care
Hair care.

10. vitamin e inci Review – MakingCosmetics – Algae Extract, USDA Certified Organic – 2.0floz / 60ml – Cosmetic Ingredient

MakingCosmetics - Algae Extract, USDA Certified Organic - 2.0floz / 60ml - Cosmetic Ingredient

vitamin e inci REVIEW – IMAGE SOURCE AMAZON

  • Organic extract of whole algae plants (Laminaria, Seaweed)
  • Pure & concentrated ingredient. Not a finished cosmetic product. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products.
  • High-quality product from the USA
  • Free Shipping
  • Supplied by MakingCosmetics Inc., an ISO certified & FDA registered ingredient supplier

Description: Organic extract of whole algae plants (Laminaria, Seaweed). Contains 20% extract dissolved glycerin. Does not contain preservatives. Colorless, odorless, viscous liquid. Water soluble.

CAS: 56-81-5, 92128-82-0

INCI Name: Glycerin, organic Laminaria (Algae) extract

Benefits:
– Algae extract nourishes the skin & hair with vitamins and minerals and protects the skin from antioxidant stress
– Hydrates the skin and provides antioxidant properties
– Especially suitable for the sensitive and irritated skin.

Use: Add to formulas as is, typical use level 5 – 10%. For external use only.

Applications: Serums, creams & lotions, skin cleansers, sun- and after-sun care, sunscreens, face & hair masks. Country of Origin: USA

Raw material source: Laminaria (Algae), glycerin made from naturally derived oils

Manufacture: Prepared via a cold process to avoid potential loss of effectiveness heat processing can have. Created from organically grown, pesticide-free materials which are extracted first with a specified eluant to yield a concentrate. This concentrate is then dissolved in glycerin and water at a concentration of 20 % concentrate and 80% diluents.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: Certified GMO-free

Vegan: Yes

Organic Standard: USDA
Certified by WA State Dept. of Agriculture

Related to items you viewed

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *